9800 E Millmar Rd Tucson, AZ 85730
Saguaro Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $969,953
Studio
3
Baths
5,859
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9800 E Millmar Rd, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $824,238, approximately $140 per square foot. 9800 E Millmar Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dunham Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Daly Gerald C
Bought by
Daly Gerald C and The Daly Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,738
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$669,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Jacobo Lucio A and Jacobo Yolanda S
Bought by
Daly Gerald C and Daly Dolores M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Gerald C | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Daly Gerald C | -- | Amrock Llc | |