9800 Healy Ct Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Melwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,793 - $473,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9800 Healy Ct, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $456,198, approximately $360 per square foot. 9800 Healy Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Melwood Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1994
Sold by
Winston Clara A
Bought by
Thompson James W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,900
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson James W | $141,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thompson James W | $141,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,910 | $392,300 | $101,500 | $290,800 |
| 2024 | $5,910 | $370,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,591 | $349,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $328,100 | $101,500 | $226,600 |
| 2021 | $5,040 | $312,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,806 | $296,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,572 | $280,900 | $100,700 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $4,262 | $260,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,953 | $239,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $218,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,199 | $218,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,199 | $218,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map