9800 Warwick Cir Charlotte, NC 28210
Park Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,000 - $1,046,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,383
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9800 Warwick Cir, Charlotte, NC 28210 and is currently estimated at $998,015, approximately $295 per square foot. 9800 Warwick Cir is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Smithfield Elementary School, Quail Hollow Middle, and South Mecklenburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1993
Bought by
Cato Thomas Edgar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cato Thomas Edgar | $276,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,185 | $796,500 | $175,000 | $621,500 |
| 2024 | $6,185 | $796,500 | $175,000 | $621,500 |
| 2023 | $5,981 | $796,500 | $175,000 | $621,500 |
| 2022 | $5,230 | $529,000 | $125,000 | $404,000 |
| 2021 | $5,219 | $529,000 | $125,000 | $404,000 |
| 2020 | $5,212 | $529,000 | $125,000 | $404,000 |
| 2019 | $5,196 | $529,000 | $125,000 | $404,000 |
| 2018 | $5,546 | $417,100 | $100,000 | $317,100 |
| 2017 | $5,462 | $417,100 | $100,000 | $317,100 |
| 2016 | $5,452 | $417,100 | $100,000 | $317,100 |
| 2015 | $5,441 | $417,100 | $100,000 | $317,100 |
| 2014 | $5,419 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map