9801 Anderson Mill Rd Chatham, VA 24531
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $302,012
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9801 Anderson Mill Rd, Chatham, VA 24531 and is currently estimated at $251,253, approximately $97 per square foot. 9801 Anderson Mill Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Gretna Elementary School, Gretna Middle School, and Gretna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Mahan Charlie Vaden and Mahan Shirley S
Bought by
Stickel Judy M and Stickel Donald C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stickel Judy M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $206,000 | $20,700 | $185,300 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $206,000 | $20,700 | $185,300 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $206,000 | $20,700 | $185,300 |
| 2022 | $852 | $118,000 | $20,700 | $97,300 |
| 2021 | $732 | $118,000 | $20,700 | $97,300 |
| 2020 | $732 | $118,000 | $20,700 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $732 | $118,000 | $20,700 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $732 | $118,000 | $20,700 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $118,000 | $20,700 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $108,600 | $17,700 | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map