9801 Eugenia Ct El Paso, TX 79925
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9801 Eugenia Ct, El Paso, TX 79925 and is currently estimated at $276,607, approximately $123 per square foot. 9801 Eugenia Ct is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Scotsdale Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and Eastwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Negrete Francisco A and Negrete Norma I
Bought by
Negrete Francisco A and Saldana Norma I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,738
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$163,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Matthews Theresa Ann
Bought by
Negrete Francisco A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Matthews Lance
Bought by
Matthews Theresa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Negrete Francisco A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Negrete Francisco A | -- | -- | |
| Matthews Theresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Negrete Francisco A | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Negrete Francisco A | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,195 | $255,102 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,195 | $228,386 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $207,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,861 | $188,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,578 | $171,590 | $31,983 | $139,607 |
| 2020 | $5,663 | $179,294 | $24,603 | $154,691 |
| 2018 | $5,494 | $176,686 | $24,603 | $152,083 |
| 2017 | $5,098 | $166,767 | $24,603 | $142,164 |
| 2016 | $5,098 | $166,767 | $24,603 | $142,164 |
| 2015 | $4,031 | $166,767 | $24,603 | $142,164 |
| 2014 | $4,031 | $165,783 | $24,603 | $141,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map