9801 Johnson St Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9801 Johnson St, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $297,515, approximately $181 per square foot. 9801 Johnson St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Homer Iddings Elementary School, Merrillville Intermediate School, and Pierce Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Corona Martha
Bought by
Collins Anthony M and Collins Christy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Outstanding Balance
$63,049
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Homestyle Builders Inc
Bought by
Corona Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Otvos Randall
Bought by
Homestyle Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Anthony M | -- | Ticor Cp | |
| Corona Martha | -- | Community Title Company | |
| Homestyle Builders Inc | -- | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Anthony M | $97,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Corona Martha | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Homestyle Builders Inc | $93,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $198,200 | $44,900 | $153,300 |
| 2024 | $5,088 | $196,100 | $44,900 | $151,200 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $205,500 | $43,500 | $162,000 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $181,200 | $37,200 | $144,000 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $161,500 | $35,400 | $126,100 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $151,400 | $33,200 | $118,200 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $146,500 | $32,200 | $114,300 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $143,800 | $32,200 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $140,400 | $32,200 | $108,200 |
| 2016 | $1,327 | $139,900 | $30,900 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $135,600 | $30,000 | $105,600 |
| 2013 | $1,290 | $135,200 | $31,300 | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map