Estimated Value: $374,000 - $460,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9801 Juniper Dr, Bowie, MD 20721 and is currently estimated at $420,384, approximately $313 per square foot. 9801 Juniper Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Lake Arbor Elementary, Ernest Everett Just Middle, and Charles Herbert Flowers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Washington Alicia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Rocky Gorge At Woodview Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ste B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Alicia D | $160,000 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,535 | $371,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,535 | $349,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $327,300 | $70,000 | $257,300 |
| 2022 | $5,605 | $325,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,484 | $323,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,429 | $321,200 | $70,000 | $251,200 |
| 2019 | $5,247 | $293,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,056 | $265,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,898 | $237,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $226,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,974 | $215,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,974 | $204,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map