9801 Olcott Ave Saint John, IN 46373
Estimated Value: $419,683 - $439,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,380
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9801 Olcott Ave, Saint John, IN 46373 and is currently estimated at $430,921, approximately $98 per square foot. 9801 Olcott Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kolling Elementary School, Hal E Clark Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,961 | $446,800 | $62,600 | $384,200 |
| 2024 | $3,961 | $423,800 | $62,600 | $361,200 |
| 2023 | $3,518 | $417,300 | $62,600 | $354,700 |
| 2022 | $3,518 | $344,900 | $62,600 | $282,300 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $333,800 | $62,600 | $271,200 |
| 2020 | $3,328 | $327,200 | $56,000 | $271,200 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $321,700 | $56,000 | $265,700 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $309,000 | $56,000 | $253,000 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $280,500 | $56,000 | $224,500 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $261,700 | $56,000 | $205,700 |
| 2014 | $2,425 | $246,400 | $56,000 | $190,400 |
| 2013 | $2,427 | $243,000 | $56,000 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map