9802 Bronte Dr Fairfax, VA 22032
Estimated Value: $849,000 - $942,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9802 Bronte Dr, Fairfax, VA 22032 and is currently estimated at $897,658, approximately $443 per square foot. 9802 Bronte Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Laurel Ridge Elementary School, James W Robinson, Jr. Secondary School, and Holy Spirit School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Gladd Kevin and Gladd Sylvia D
Bought by
Gladd Family Trust and Gladd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1992
Bought by
Gladd Sylvia D and Gladd Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gladd Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gladd Sylvia D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,375 | $838,010 | $286,000 | $552,010 |
| 2024 | $9,375 | $809,240 | $281,000 | $528,240 |
| 2023 | $8,987 | $796,400 | $281,000 | $515,400 |
| 2022 | $8,765 | $766,520 | $256,000 | $510,520 |
| 2021 | $7,825 | $666,800 | $236,000 | $430,800 |
| 2020 | $8,212 | $617,450 | $221,000 | $396,450 |
| 2019 | $7,116 | $601,280 | $216,000 | $385,280 |
| 2018 | $6,834 | $594,280 | $216,000 | $378,280 |
| 2017 | $6,657 | $573,370 | $206,000 | $367,370 |
| 2016 | $6,421 | $554,260 | $191,000 | $363,260 |
| 2015 | $6,186 | $554,260 | $191,000 | $363,260 |
| 2014 | $6,020 | $540,660 | $181,000 | $359,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map