9802 E Supernova Dr Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $800,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,146
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9802 E Supernova Dr, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $767,036, approximately $243 per square foot. 9802 E Supernova Dr is a home with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and Sequoia - Pathfinder Academy at Eastmark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Woodside Homes Sales Az Llc
Bought by
Mendonca Bart M and Mendonca Josefine Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$583,956
Outstanding Balance
$535,018
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendonca Bart M | $729,945 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendonca Bart M | $583,956 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,565 | $32,975 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,259 | $31,404 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,259 | $54,380 | $10,870 | $43,510 |
| 2022 | $496 | $11,985 | $11,985 | $0 |
| 2021 | $501 | $3,015 | $3,015 | $0 |
| 2020 | $124 | $2,929 | $2,929 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map