9804 Bristol Ave Silver Spring, MD 20901
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $727,993
Studio
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9804 Bristol Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $712,498, approximately $409 per square foot. 9804 Bristol Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sligo Creek Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Gillis Kirk S
Bought by
Caler Elisabet V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,015
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Gillis Kirk S
Bought by
Caler Elisabet V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,015
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Gillis Kirk S
Bought by
Gillis Kirk S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Biller Harry E and Biller K D
Bought by
Gillis Kirk S and Irtes Guliz H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1994
Sold by
Maxfield Est M F
Bought by
Biller Harry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,174
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caler Elisabet V | $474,900 | -- | |
| Caler Elisabet V | $474,900 | -- | |
| Gillis Kirk S | -- | -- | |
| Gillis Kirk S | $159,000 | -- | |
| Biller Harry E | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Caler Elisabet V | $47,015 | |
| Open | Caler Elisabet V | $379,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Caler Elisabet V | $379,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Biller Harry E | $138,174 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,542 | $567,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,542 | $504,800 | $263,000 | $241,800 |
| 2023 | $5,724 | $495,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,335 | $486,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,925 | $478,000 | $263,000 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $4,925 | $458,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,680 | $439,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,447 | $420,900 | $263,000 | $157,900 |
| 2017 | $4,324 | $403,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,490 | $386,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,490 | $368,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,490 | $362,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map