9804 E 28th St Tulsa, OK 74129
Longview Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,092 - $226,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9804 E 28th St, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $202,523, approximately $120 per square foot. 9804 E 28th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Sold by
Pais Deryl M and Pais Pamela R
Bought by
Pais Deryl M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pais Deryl M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $10,022 | $1,127 | $8,895 |
| 2024 | $1,272 | $10,022 | $1,401 | $8,621 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $11,022 | $1,993 | $9,029 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $10,022 | $1,812 | $8,210 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $10,022 | $1,812 | $8,210 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $10,022 | $1,812 | $8,210 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $10,022 | $1,812 | $8,210 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $10,022 | $1,812 | $8,210 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $11,022 | $1,993 | $9,029 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $11,022 | $1,993 | $9,029 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $11,022 | $2,167 | $8,855 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $11,022 | $2,167 | $8,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map