9804 Saybrook St Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
Eastridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $598,293
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9804 Saybrook St, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126 and is currently estimated at $582,323, approximately $398 per square foot. 9804 Saybrook St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sand Creek Elementary School, Mountain Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2008
Sold by
Roberts David M and Roberts Debra
Bought by
Roberts David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,732
Outstanding Balance
$123,327
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$458,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Epp Gregory J and Epp Jennifer L
Bought by
Roberts David M and Roberts Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,900
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Epp Gregory J and Epp Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Kaufman & Broad Colo Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts David M | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Roberts David M | $209,900 | -- | |
| Epp Gregory J | $153,183 | -- | |
| Kaufman & Broad Colo Inc | $459,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts David M | $192,732 | |
| Closed | Roberts David M | $167,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Epp Gregory J | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,634 | $40,660 | $10,050 | $30,610 |
| 2024 | $3,634 | $42,250 | $10,800 | $31,450 |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $42,250 | $10,800 | $31,450 |
| 2022 | $2,676 | $29,290 | $7,360 | $21,930 |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $29,290 | $7,360 | $21,930 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $27,870 | $6,830 | $21,040 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $27,870 | $6,830 | $21,040 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $23,700 | $5,970 | $17,730 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $23,700 | $5,970 | $17,730 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $21,660 | $5,730 | $15,930 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $21,660 | $5,730 | $15,930 |
| 2014 | $839 | $17,310 | $4,300 | $13,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map