9804 Stall Ave Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9804 Stall Ave, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $438,642, approximately $366 per square foot. 9804 Stall Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Seabrook Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Jones Cornelius and Jones Jeanne L
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1974
Sold by
Procopio Hugo A
Bought by
Jones Cornelius and Jones Jeanne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $318,017 | -- | |
| Jones Cornelius | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,414 | $371,200 | $71,300 | $299,900 |
| 2024 | $4,414 | $371,200 | $71,300 | $299,900 |
| 2023 | $4,542 | $411,100 | $71,300 | $339,800 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $390,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,014 | $369,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,850 | $349,100 | $70,600 | $278,500 |
| 2019 | $3,672 | $314,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,488 | $280,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $245,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $221,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,274 | $198,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,274 | $174,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map