9805 County Road K Boulder Junction, WI 54512
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $861,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9805 County Road K, Boulder Junction, WI 54512 and is currently estimated at $705,449. 9805 County Road K is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including North Lakeland Elementary School and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Buchert Charles H and Buchert Mary H
Bought by
Ohara Landon K and Ohara Tracy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2010
Sold by
M & C Land Management Inc A Wisconsin Co
Bought by
Buchert Charles H and Buchert Mary H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohara Landon K | $153,500 | Vilas Title Services Inc | |
| Buchert Charles H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buchert Charles H | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,360 | $582,000 | $329,300 | $252,700 |
| 2024 | $5,300 | $582,000 | $329,300 | $252,700 |
| 2023 | $4,667 | $582,000 | $329,300 | $252,700 |
| 2022 | $4,749 | $567,000 | $314,300 | $252,700 |
| 2021 | $4,694 | $567,000 | $314,300 | $252,700 |
| 2020 | $4,644 | $567,000 | $314,300 | $252,700 |
| 2019 | $4,715 | $567,000 | $314,300 | $252,700 |
| 2018 | $4,122 | $567,000 | $314,300 | $252,700 |
| 2017 | $3,915 | $567,000 | $314,300 | $252,700 |
| 2016 | $4,122 | $567,000 | $314,300 | $252,700 |
| 2015 | $4,450 | $567,000 | $314,300 | $252,700 |
| 2014 | $4,413 | $567,000 | $314,300 | $252,700 |
| 2013 | $4,156 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map