Estimated Value: $594,728 - $718,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9805 E Glencove St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $668,932, approximately $297 per square foot. 9805 E Glencove St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Zaharis Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Alfonso Jose P and Alfonso Maria T
Bought by
Alfonso Jose P and Alfonso Maria T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Jackson Properties Inc
Bought by
Alfonso Jose P and Alfonso Maria T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,539
Outstanding Balance
$91,227
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,705
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfonso Jose P | -- | None Available | |
| Alfonso Jose P | $263,386 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jackson Properties Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfonso Jose P | $197,539 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,939 | $35,389 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,971 | $33,704 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $49,730 | $9,940 | $39,790 |
| 2022 | $2,906 | $40,730 | $8,140 | $32,590 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $37,650 | $7,530 | $30,120 |
| 2020 | $2,945 | $35,220 | $7,040 | $28,180 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $32,950 | $6,590 | $26,360 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $30,850 | $6,170 | $24,680 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $30,960 | $6,190 | $24,770 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $30,010 | $6,000 | $24,010 |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $29,160 | $5,830 | $23,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map