9805 Majorca Place Boca Raton, FL 33434
Estimated Value: $589,831 - $687,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9805 Majorca Place, Boca Raton, FL 33434 and is currently estimated at $639,208, approximately $351 per square foot. 9805 Majorca Place is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Whispering Pines Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Bernice Bernknopf
Bought by
Bernknopf Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Bernknopf Wesley
Bought by
Bernknopf Bernice and Bernknopf Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Bernknopf Wesley and Bernknopf Bernice
Bought by
Bernknopf Mark and Bernknopf Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernknopf Family Living Trust | -- | Altro David A | |
| Bernknopf Bernice | $100 | -- | |
| Bernknopf Mark | $100 | -- | |
| Bernknopf Wesley | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $217,064 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,632 | $210,947 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,135 | $204,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $198,838 | $0 | $0 |