NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $249,106 - $438,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
710 Sq Ft
1994 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2014

Last sale price $175,000 $246 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,984 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2024

Beautiful and quiet 1 bed 1 bath condo at Doral House, one of the most looked after communities in Doral. Substantially remodeled, this condo features: a great kitchen with wood cabinets that have plenty of storage space, granite countertop and stainless-steel appliances; washer and dryer inside the unit in a separate laundry room; travertine tile floor throughout the unit, spacious master bedroom with custom made closets; beautifully remodeled bathroom; screened balcony with nice garden view. Member of Doral Country Club with excellent amenities: gym, pool, club house, bar-restaurants, tennis courts. Great location, 20 minutes from Miami Intl. Airport, and a few minutes to Palmetto and Dolphin Highways and very close to Downtown Doral and Doral City Place, restaurants and supermarkets

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jhanayra Manzano

Miami New Realty License #3231220 Listed on: 08/29/2024

Miami New Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Ana Hernandez Santana

Prime Agent Group, LLC. License #3567120

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 710 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/29/24
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 35-30-20-044-0460

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Doral House Condo No 2 Condos
  • Doral House Condo No 2 Subdivision
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to no trucks or trailers
  • 5-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2024-08-29
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: First Floor Entry
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 5
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: DORAL HOUSE CONDO NO 2
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 5

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor, Marble
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 710
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Stories: 5
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Sliding
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room, L Shaped Dining, Snack Bar/Counter
  • Living Room Features: Family Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Garden, Other
  • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: DORAL HOUSE CONDO NO 2
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Assigned, Guest, No Trucks/Trailers

Utilities

  • Water Source: Municipal Water
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector, Building Security

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Maintained Community, Security Patrol
  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Tennis, Additional Amenities, Bar, Clubhouse, Pool, Exercise Room, Gated Community, Golf Course Community, Maintained Community, Security Patrol, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35-30-20-044-0460
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: 3800
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2014
Closed on
May 27, 2014
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-7.41%
Current Estimated Value
$315,527

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$140,527
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.05%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 4, 2013
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$133,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
71.28%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2012
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$90,299
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,701
-14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
223.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Sanchez Clara I
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Barragan Maria and Sanchez Jorge M
Bought by
Sanchez Clara I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
8.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Farlas Carlos E and Diaz Claudia
Bought by
Chiquito Rommel A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Faria Carlos E
Bought by
Faria Carlos E and Diaz Claudia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Doral Park Joint Venture
Bought by
Faria Carlos E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Franco Beatriz $175,000 --
Arreaza Carlos $133,000 Real Title Ins Agency Llc
Short Sales & Foreclosurers Corp $90,299 Premium Title Services Inc
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $84,600 None Available
Sanchez Clara I $215,000 Executive Title Of S Fl Inc
Chiquito Rommel A $75,000 --
Faria Carlos E $25,000 --
Faria Carlos E $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sanchez Clara I $193,500
Previous Owner Faria Carlos E $72,500
Previous Owner Faria Carlos E $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Rented $2,150 0.0% --
11/15/2024 11/15/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/29/2024 08/29/24 For Rent $2,150 +2.4% --
09/15/2023 09/15/23 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
08/21/2023 08/21/23 Under Contract -- -- --
07/27/2023 07/27/23 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
07/13/2023 07/13/23 Under Contract -- -- --
06/28/2023 06/28/23 Price Changed $2,100 -8.7% $3 / Sq Ft
06/02/2023 06/02/23 Price Changed $2,300 -6.1% $3 / Sq Ft
05/04/2023 05/04/23 For Rent $2,450 0.0% --
05/27/2014 05/27/14 Sold $175,000 -7.4% $246 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2014 04/16/14 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2014 03/28/14 For Sale $189,000 +42.1% $266 / Sq Ft
11/21/2013 11/21/13 Sold $133,000 -5.0% $187 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/12/2013 10/12/13 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2013 10/04/13 For Sale $140,000 +55.0% $197 / Sq Ft
07/24/2013 07/24/13 Sold $90,299 -14.0% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/14/2012 12/14/12 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2012 12/07/12 For Sale $105,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,602 $212,294 -- --
2024 $3,325 $192,995 -- --
2023 $3,325 $175,450 $0 $0
2022 $2,841 $159,500 $0 $0
2021 $2,645 $145,000 $0 $0
2020 $2,601 $145,000 $0 $0
2019 $2,610 $145,000 $0 $0
2018 $2,519 $145,000 $0 $0
2017 $2,556 $145,000 $0 $0
2016 $2,503 $134,189 $0 $0
2015 $2,242 $121,990 $0 $0
2014 $1,915 $101,660 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11650237

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 35-3020-044-0460

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.