J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jay Wong
Lion Realty
(240) 899-7588
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $666,000
Nice home with 4 bedroom 3.5 bath. Two rooms in the basement can be easily converted into 2 bedrooms as in-law suites. Nice backyard on this premier lot. Two story family room and an office are the additional features. Call your agent to show.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(240) 364-2800 jw@greatlions.com Lion Realty License #582480 Listed on: 11/14/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Jose G | $395,000 | Rgs Title | |
| Ortega Jose L Hernandez | $385,000 | None Available | |
| Bendu Thomas S | $235,415 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Jose G | $387,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Jose L Hernandez | $378,026 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | Sold | $385,000 | +2.7% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2016 05/16/16 | For Sale | $375,000 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2016 03/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2016 01/29/16 | Price Changed | $375,000 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2016 01/29/16 | For Sale | $375,000 | +4.2% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2015 06/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2015 06/10/15 | Price Changed | $360,000 | -4.0% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2015 03/19/15 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -3.5% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2015 02/02/15 | Price Changed | $388,500 | -2.6% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2014 11/21/14 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -6.1% | $158 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2014 11/14/14 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,097 | $573,000 | $140,600 | $432,400 |
| 2024 | $8,097 | $534,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,758 | $495,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,181 | $456,500 | $100,600 | $355,900 |
| 2021 | $6,644 | $420,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,215 | $384,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,985 | $348,100 | $100,300 | $247,800 |
| 2018 | $5,571 | $348,100 | $100,300 | $247,800 |
| 2017 | $5,061 | $348,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $352,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,475 | $345,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,475 | $338,533 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jay Wong
Lion Realty
(240) 899-7588
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Freddie Ovalle
Long & Foster
(240) 432-4015
2 in this area
166 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1003250788
APN: 10-3169448
Ask me questions while you tour the home.