9807 Jaggar Way Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $450,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9807 Jaggar Way, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $439,644, approximately $310 per square foot. 9807 Jaggar Way is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bennett Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2022
Sold by
Rush Lorraine Hill
Bought by
Mockorange Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Rush Lorraine Hill
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,950
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mockorange Trust | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Rush Lorraine Hill | $335,400 | American Home T&E Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rush Lorraine Hill | $204,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,706 | $30,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,548 | $30,360 | $6,420 | $23,940 |
| 2023 | $3,548 | $30,360 | $6,420 | $23,940 |
| 2022 | $3,244 | $23,030 | $5,020 | $18,010 |
| 2021 | $3,314 | $23,690 | $5,170 | $18,520 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $23,180 | $4,680 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $3,208 | $23,180 | $4,680 | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,060 | $4,060 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map