NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9807 Orangevale Dr Spring, TX 77379

Estimated Value: $252,414

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,797 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,744 / mo

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Klein Cain High School Rated A-
  • Community Pool
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of December 2024

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home, perfect for comfortable family living. Freshly painted inside and out, this residence offers a bright and inviting atmosphere. The recent flooring throughout the home adds a modern touch, while the kitchen shines with granite countertops and ample space for cooking and entertaining. The bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated. This home is situated in a fantastic neighborhood known for its excellent schools, making it an ideal choice for families. Don't miss the opportunity to make this move-in-ready gem your own

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Heidi Bridwell

RE/MAX Compass License #0458580 Listed on: 08/27/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Jose Zelaya Jr.

Sierra Vista Realty LLC License #0824272

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 6,820 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,797 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/1/24
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

6,820 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2024-09-01

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1566
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Colony Creek Village
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:$300 Pet Deposit. Non Refundable
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:114-137-022-0021
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1797.0
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: KRAHN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN CAIN HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KLEB INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Ramirez Gustavo Adolfo Rojas and Rojas Gustavo Adolfo
Bought by
Rojas Eva Yanira and Rojas Gian Carlo
Current Estimated Value
$252,414

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Ramirez Gustavo Adolfo Rojas and Rojas Gustavo Adolfo
Bought by
Rojas Eva Yanira and Rojas Gian Carlo

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 10, 2016
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
List Price
$159,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Wier Jack L and Wier Margaret A
Bought by
Chacon Sandra and Chacon Pedro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,518
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Wier Jack Leland and Wier Margaret A
Bought by
Wier Jack L and Wier Margaret A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Harrison Reace B
Bought by
Wier Jack L and Wier Margaret A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$10,450
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/13/2024 12/13/24 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
11/30/2024 11/30/24 Under Contract -- -- --
10/23/2024 10/23/24 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
10/13/2024 10/13/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/27/2024 08/27/24 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/24/2017 03/24/17 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2016 12/10/16 For Sale $159,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,781 $231,759 $54,757 $177,002
2024 $4,781 $234,759 $54,757 $180,002
2023 $4,781 $258,091 $54,757 $203,334
2022 $5,097 $232,775 $54,757 $178,018
2021 $4,099 $176,163 $28,989 $147,174
2020 $3,991 $164,320 $28,989 $135,331
2019 $4,052 $160,863 $25,768 $135,095
2018 $2,020 $141,291 $25,768 $115,523
2017 $3,470 $137,547 $25,768 $111,779
2016 $3,371 $133,616 $25,768 $107,848
2015 $1,789 $129,500 $25,768 $103,732
2014 $1,789 $114,643 $21,581 $93,062

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9991445

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1141370220021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.