9808 Colenbourne Rd Perry Hall, MD 21128
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $911,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,482
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9808 Colenbourne Rd, Perry Hall, MD 21128 and is currently estimated at $770,748, approximately $221 per square foot. 9808 Colenbourne Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Kingsville Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Schroeder Avenue Llc
Bought by
Young Edward V and Young Jennifer L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Edward V | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,166 | $605,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,166 | $558,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,492 | $511,300 | $163,400 | $347,900 |
| 2022 | $6,756 | $495,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,335 | $478,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,335 | $462,600 | $163,400 | $299,200 |
| 2019 | $6,237 | $454,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,041 | $446,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,817 | $438,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,513 | $438,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,513 | $438,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,513 | $446,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map