9808 Illinois St Hebron, IL 60034
Hebron-Aldon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9808 Illinois St, Hebron, IL 60034 and is currently estimated at $217,163. 9808 Illinois St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Alden Hebron Elementary School, Alden-Hebron Middle School, and Alden-Hebron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Manning David D and Manning Lavoni
Bought by
Nelson Nicholas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Nicholas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,460 | $68,569 | $7,864 | $60,705 |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $60,729 | $6,965 | $53,764 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $54,933 | $6,300 | $48,633 |
| 2021 | $2,419 | $29,534 | $5,754 | $23,780 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $26,600 | $5,182 | $21,418 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $26,225 | $5,109 | $21,116 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $23,126 | $4,973 | $18,153 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $23,653 | $5,086 | $18,567 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $22,752 | $4,892 | $17,860 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,067 | $4,530 | $16,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map