9809 Black Eagle Way Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Estimated Value: $476,094 - $524,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9809 Black Eagle Way, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $502,774, approximately $238 per square foot. 9809 Black Eagle Way is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Rosaryville Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Dix Curtis D
Bought by
Dix Joy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Dix Curtis D
Bought by
Dix Joy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Washington Homes Inc
Bought by
Dix Curtis D and Dix Joy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dix Joy L | -- | -- | |
| Dix Joy L | -- | -- | |
| Dix Curtis D | $182,040 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,579 | $455,200 | $116,500 | $338,700 |
| 2024 | $5,579 | $422,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,343 | $390,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,732 | $358,300 | $101,500 | $256,800 |
| 2021 | $5,520 | $343,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,419 | $327,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,291 | $312,600 | $100,700 | $211,900 |
| 2018 | $5,136 | $296,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,008 | $280,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $264,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,503 | $264,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,503 | $264,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map