9809 Broadwell Rd Fort Smith, AR 72908
Fianna Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,721 - $342,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9809 Broadwell Rd, Fort Smith, AR 72908 and is currently estimated at $338,930, approximately $135 per square foot. 9809 Broadwell Rd is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Elmer H. Cook Elementary School, Ramsey Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Bought by
Phan Cuong and Linh My Hua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1996
Bought by
Reamy Reginald and Reamy Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Bought by
Udouj Also See
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Bought by
Udouj Land Co Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phan Cuong | $34,000 | -- | |
| Reamy Reginald | $30,000 | -- | |
| Udouj Also See | $45,000 | -- | |
| Udouj Land Co Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $71,337 | $10,400 | $60,937 |
| 2024 | $2,442 | $46,520 | $8,000 | $38,520 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $46,520 | $8,000 | $38,520 |
| 2022 | $2,326 | $46,520 | $8,000 | $38,520 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $46,520 | $8,000 | $38,520 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $46,520 | $8,000 | $38,520 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $43,080 | $8,000 | $35,080 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $43,080 | $8,000 | $35,080 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $43,080 | $8,000 | $35,080 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $43,080 | $8,000 | $35,080 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $43,080 | $8,000 | $35,080 |
| 2014 | $2,092 | $46,505 | $6,400 | $40,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map