9809 E 59th North Place Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $915,000 - $1,091,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,813
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9809 E 59th North Place, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $973,884, approximately $346 per square foot. 9809 E 59th North Place is a home with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Parkwood Townhomes Ii Llc
Bought by
Robson John and Meyer Robson Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$708,544
Outstanding Balance
$631,411
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,473
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robson John | $787,271 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robson John | $708,544 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,939 | $67,190 | $14,100 | $14,100 |
| 2024 | $8,939 | $61,100 | $9,720 | $51,380 |
| 2023 | $8,819 | $61,100 | $9,720 | $51,380 |
| 2022 | $7,513 | $53,170 | $9,730 | $43,440 |
| 2021 | $7,411 | $54,700 | $10,010 | $44,690 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $18,450 | $10,010 | $8,440 |
| 2019 | $4,446 | $33,700 | $33,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $571 | $4,150 | $4,150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map