9809 Sandy Ct Emerald Isle, NC 28594
Estimated Value: $1,399,000 - $2,310,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,697
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9809 Sandy Ct, Emerald Isle, NC 28594 and is currently estimated at $1,966,643, approximately $531 per square foot. 9809 Sandy Ct is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Broad Creek Middle School, and Croatan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2023
Sold by
Williams William T and Williams Karen T
Bought by
Williams William T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams William T | -- | -- | |
| -- | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| -- | $949,000 | -- | |
| -- | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,581 | $1,746,618 | $796,960 | $949,658 |
| 2024 | $6,841 | $1,182,150 | $747,845 | $434,305 |
| 2023 | $6,753 | $1,182,150 | $747,845 | $434,305 |
| 2022 | $6,615 | $1,182,150 | $747,845 | $434,305 |
| 2020 | $6,476 | $1,182,150 | $747,845 | $434,305 |
| 2019 | $3,758 | $1,207,487 | $747,845 | $459,642 |
| 2017 | $3,760 | $1,208,036 | $747,845 | $460,191 |
| 2016 | $3,760 | $1,208,036 | $747,845 | $460,191 |
| 2015 | $3,639 | $1,208,036 | $747,845 | $460,191 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,228,245 | $678,833 | $549,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map