9809 Scribner Ln Wellington, FL 33414
Olympia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,225 - $709,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,573
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9809 Scribner Ln, Wellington, FL 33414 and is currently estimated at $650,806, approximately $252 per square foot. 9809 Scribner Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Equestrian Trails Elementary School, Emerald Cove Middle School, and Palm Beach Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Minto Communities Inc
Bought by
Sam Raynold G and Sam Marie Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,600
Outstanding Balance
$114,092
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$536,714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Raynold G | $313,305 | Founders Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sam Raynold G | $250,600 | |
| Closed | Sam Raynold G | $31,300 |