P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Patricia Broyles
Select Properties
(210) 695-8800
2 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $527,000
Enjoy your coffee on the 18 x 10 back deck with the tranquility of your own 2.33 acres backing to a seasonal babbling brook (Rebecca Creek). This secluded estate boasts mature oak trees, a private winding driveway, with ample space for RV/outdoor storage. Inside, you'll find two (2) primary suites each with their own bath areas; one features a large walk-in closet and a luxurious en suite bathroom w/exercise room, the other has built in bookshelves and luxurious bath with tub and separate shower. Open Living/Dining room area opens to glassed in patio/porch with windows that offer views of the surrounding natural scenery - previous owner used as a breakfast area. Spacious ranch kitchen with built in custom cabinets and bountiful counters. There's also a separate guest suite/craft studio/office with its own half bath attached to the home behind the garage with it's own entry, ideal for guests or caregivers or extended family. A whole-house generator provides continuous comfort and security. Workshop has electricity.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velcro Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Velcro Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -4.8% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $430,000 | $122,620 | $307,380 |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $400,631 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $364,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $331,100 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $5,362 | $301,000 | $59,150 | $241,850 |
| 2020 | $5,210 | $281,160 | $45,940 | $235,220 |
| 2019 | $5,513 | $290,440 | $38,390 | $252,050 |
| 2018 | $5,010 | $264,640 | $38,390 | $226,250 |
| 2017 | $5,131 | $283,570 | $40,310 | $243,260 |
| 2016 | $4,665 | $248,380 | $19,580 | $228,800 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Patricia Broyles
Select Properties
(210) 695-8800
2 in this area
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shirley Holmquist
Vortex Realty
(210) 273-5233
7 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1806865
APN: 52-0113-0104-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.