981 E Taurus Place Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,316 - $629,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 981 E Taurus Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $570,079, approximately $287 per square foot. 981 E Taurus Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fulton Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Meritage Paseo Crossing Llc
Bought by
Yee Philip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,650
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Philip | $162,835 | First American Title | |
| Meritage Paseo Crossing Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yee Philip | $154,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $28,221 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,157 | $26,877 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,157 | $38,960 | $7,790 | $31,170 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $30,580 | $6,110 | $24,470 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $28,130 | $5,620 | $22,510 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $26,710 | $5,340 | $21,370 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $24,820 | $4,960 | $19,860 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $22,860 | $4,570 | $18,290 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $22,450 | $4,490 | $17,960 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $21,860 | $4,370 | $17,490 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $21,370 | $4,270 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map