981 Rensselaer Ave Staten Island, NY 10309
Woodrow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,498 - $756,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 981 Rensselaer Ave, Staten Island, NY 10309 and is currently estimated at $734,625, approximately $491 per square foot. 981 Rensselaer Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Kathleen Grimm School For Leadership, P.S. 3 - The Margaret Gioiosa School, and Is 34 Tottenville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Catanzaro Michael and Catanzaro Phyllis A
Bought by
Curto Frank and Curto Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Interest Rate
7.09%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curto Frank | $184,000 | Nations Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Curto Frank | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,899 | $43,680 | $5,454 | $38,226 |
| 2025 | $6,543 | $41,700 | $5,713 | $35,987 |
| 2024 | $6,555 | $42,060 | $5,380 | $36,680 |
| 2023 | $6,226 | $32,054 | $4,990 | $27,064 |
| 2022 | $5,750 | $38,280 | $6,660 | $31,620 |
| 2021 | $5,970 | $32,760 | $6,660 | $26,100 |
| 2020 | $4,092 | $31,680 | $6,660 | $25,020 |
| 2019 | $3,709 | $31,920 | $6,660 | $25,260 |
| 2018 | $5,148 | $26,712 | $6,308 | $20,404 |
| 2017 | $4,837 | $25,200 | $6,660 | $18,540 |
| 2016 | $4,656 | $24,840 | $6,660 | $18,180 |
| 2015 | $4,444 | $24,900 | $6,660 | $18,240 |
| 2014 | $4,444 | $24,744 | $6,555 | $18,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 990 Sheldon Ave
- 985 Rensselaer Ave
- 1050 Rensselaer Ave
- 911 Rathbun Ave
- 907 Rathbun Ave
- 909 Rathbun Ave
- 1032C Rathbun Ave
- 1032 Rathbun Ave Unit B
- 1089 Sheldon Ave
- 45 Lenevar Ave
- 274 Ramapo Ave
- 875 Sheldon Ave
- 26 Foothill Ct
- 1047 Edgegrove Ave
- 799 Stafford Ave
- 67 El Camino Loop
- 69 El Camino Loop
- 0 Woodrow Rd Unit 2601807
- 859 Lamont Ave
- 841 Rensselaer Ave
- 994 Sheldon Ave
- 998 Sheldon Ave
- 986 Sheldon Ave
- 999 Rensselaer Ave
- 997 Rensselaer Ave
- 1001 Rensselaer Ave
- 995 Rensselaer Ave
- 982 Sheldon Ave
- 982 Sheldon Ave Unit 1
- 1003 Rensselaer Ave
- 993 Rensselaer Ave
- 991 Rensselaer Ave
- 1005 Rensselaer Ave
- 989 Rensselaer Ave
- 978 Sheldon Ave
- 987 Rensselaer Ave
- 1000 Sheldon Ave
- 995 Sheldon Ave
- 991 Sheldon Ave
- 983 Rensselaer Ave
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.