981 Tillman Ln Gardnerville, NV 89460
Estimated Value: $437,059 - $582,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 981 Tillman Ln, Gardnerville, NV 89460 and is currently estimated at $509,765, approximately $408 per square foot. 981 Tillman Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including C.C. Meneley Elementary School, Pau Wa Lu Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Olsen Daniel D
Bought by
Olsen Daniel Duane and Ols Cristine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsen Daniel Duane | -- | None Available | |
| Olsen Daniel D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,695 | $68,247 | $50,750 | $17,497 |
| 2025 | $1,597 | $58,786 | $40,250 | $18,536 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $59,541 | $40,250 | $19,291 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $57,236 | $38,500 | $18,736 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $47,195 | $29,050 | $18,145 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $43,931 | $26,250 | $17,681 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $44,107 | $26,250 | $17,857 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $40,742 | $22,750 | $17,992 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $36,923 | $19,250 | $17,673 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $37,471 | $19,250 | $18,221 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $35,097 | $15,750 | $19,347 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $35,097 | $15,750 | $19,347 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $34,287 | $15,750 | $18,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map