981 Topview Dr Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $133,748 - $205,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 981 Topview Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $165,937, approximately $129 per square foot. 981 Topview Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William Paca/Old Post Road Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $94,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $959 | $88,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $889 | $81,600 | $22,500 | $59,100 |
| 2022 | $430 | $78,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $850 | $76,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $850 | $73,700 | $22,500 | $51,200 |
| 2019 | $850 | $73,700 | $22,500 | $51,200 |
| 2018 | $843 | $73,700 | $22,500 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $93,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $93,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $93,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map