9810 25th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9810 25th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $678,318, approximately $531 per square foot. 9810 25th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Sampson Gregg A
Bought by
Wicka Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,462
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$628,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Walker Eleanore F and Hartman Joseph T
Bought by
Sampson Gregg A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,309
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Puppo Jay A and Puppo Tamara L
Bought by
Walker Eleanore F and Hartman Joseph T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,309
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1994
Sold by
Young Stanley N and Young Denise D
Bought by
Puppo Jay A and Puppo Tamara L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wicka Timothy J | $180,000 | -- | |
| Sampson Gregg A | $143,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Walker Eleanore F | $143,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Puppo Jay A | $139,950 | Charter Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wicka Timothy J | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sampson Gregg A | $141,309 | |
| Closed | Wicka Timothy J | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,305 | $657,400 | $450,000 | $207,400 |
| 2025 | $4,797 | $607,400 | $400,000 | $207,400 |
| 2024 | $4,797 | $557,400 | $350,000 | $207,400 |
| 2023 | $5,090 | $618,600 | $385,000 | $233,600 |
| 2022 | $4,257 | $464,100 | $266,000 | $198,100 |
| 2020 | $4,370 | $388,600 | $215,000 | $173,600 |
| 2019 | $3,861 | $345,500 | $175,000 | $170,500 |
| 2018 | $4,130 | $338,900 | $185,000 | $153,900 |
| 2017 | $3,585 | $293,000 | $150,000 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $263,200 | $129,000 | $134,200 |
| 2015 | $2,963 | $239,700 | $116,000 | $123,700 |
| 2013 | $2,673 | $190,800 | $88,000 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map