9810 Buffalo St Firestone, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9810 Buffalo St, Firestone, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $525,734, approximately $352 per square foot. 9810 Buffalo St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Mead High School DUPLICATE DUPLICATE.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Outhouse Carol V
Bought by
Serrette Dakota Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Outhouse Carol V
Bought by
Outhouse Carol V and Serrette Dakota A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Outhouse Carol V and Purdy An D Carol V Outhouse Re
Bought by
Outhouse Carol V
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Outhouse Purdy and Outhouse Carol V
Bought by
The Purdy & Carol V Outhouse Revocable T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
J & J Construction Of Northern Co Llc
Bought by
Outhouse Purdy and Outhouse Carol V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Stoneridge Investments Llc
Bought by
J & J Construction Northern Colorado Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrette Dakota Alan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Outhouse Carol V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Outhouse Carol V | -- | None Available | |
| The Purdy & Carol V Outhouse Revocable T | -- | None Available | |
| Outhouse Purdy | $233,420 | Commonwealth Title | |
| J & J Construction Northern Colorado Llc | $60,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Outhouse Purdy | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,086 | $32,170 | $7,380 | $24,790 |
| 2024 | $4,086 | $32,170 | $7,380 | $24,790 |
| 2023 | $3,153 | $37,490 | $7,980 | $29,510 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $26,560 | $5,560 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $27,330 | $5,720 | $21,610 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $25,820 | $3,930 | $21,890 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $25,820 | $3,930 | $21,890 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $21,060 | $3,740 | $17,320 |
| 2017 | $3,197 | $21,060 | $3,740 | $17,320 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $20,300 | $2,870 | $17,430 |
| 2015 | $3,051 | $20,300 | $2,870 | $17,430 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $15,950 | $5,010 | $10,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map