9810 E 26th Terrace Ct S Independence, MO 64052
Rockwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $213,620
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9810 E 26th Terrace Ct S, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $202,405, approximately $164 per square foot. 9810 E 26th Terrace Ct S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Korte Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Kern Lisa J
Bought by
Lisa Jane Kern Living Trust and Kern
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Rowe Stephen B and Rowe Christina L
Bought by
Kern Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,620
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Jane Kern Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kern Lisa J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kern Lisa J | $73,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $29,480 | $3,849 | $25,631 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $25,637 | $2,751 | $22,886 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $25,637 | $3,234 | $22,403 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $26,410 | $3,183 | $23,227 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $26,410 | $3,183 | $23,227 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $23,106 | $3,183 | $19,923 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $23,106 | $3,183 | $19,923 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $21,466 | $4,197 | $17,269 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $21,466 | $4,197 | $17,269 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $20,984 | $2,740 | $18,244 |
| 2014 | $1,613 | $20,372 | $2,660 | $17,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map