9810 E M 42 Manton, MI 49663
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $232,603
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9810 E M 42, Manton, MI 49663 and is currently estimated at $217,534, approximately $181 per square foot. 9810 E M 42 is a home located in Wexford County with nearby schools including Manton Consolidated Elementary School, Manton Consolidated Middle School, and Manton Consolidated High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,161 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map