9810 N 152nd St Waverly, NE 68462
Estimated Value: $448,071 - $520,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9810 N 152nd St, Waverly, NE 68462 and is currently estimated at $482,268, approximately $281 per square foot. 9810 N 152nd St is a home with nearby schools including Waverly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Aspen Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Urban Chad J and Urban Rachel V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,900
Outstanding Balance
$188,253
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
1640 Llc
Bought by
Aspen Home Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urban Chad J | $268,000 | Union Title Company Llc | |
| Aspen Home Builders Llc | $53,000 | Union Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urban Chad J | $245,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,907 | $408,400 | $82,000 | $326,400 |
| 2024 | $4,907 | $381,400 | $67,000 | $314,400 |
| 2023 | $5,927 | $364,100 | $67,000 | $297,100 |
| 2022 | $6,207 | $318,800 | $62,000 | $256,800 |
| 2021 | $5,864 | $318,800 | $62,000 | $256,800 |
| 2020 | $5,631 | $298,800 | $58,000 | $240,800 |
| 2019 | $5,634 | $298,800 | $58,000 | $240,800 |
| 2018 | $5,314 | $273,000 | $58,000 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $5,337 | $273,000 | $58,000 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $5,477 | $276,700 | $50,000 | $226,700 |
| 2015 | $5,218 | $265,400 | $50,000 | $215,400 |
| 2014 | $975 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,600 | $7,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map