9811 33rd Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $780,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9811 33rd Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $741,828, approximately $512 per square foot. 9811 33rd Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Smith Eric and Smith Connie A
Bought by
Smith Family Revocable Living Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Detillot George
Bought by
Smith Eric M and Smith Connie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,500
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Detillot George
Bought by
Detillot George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1994
Sold by
Detillot George and Detillot Arletta B
Bought by
Detillot George and Detillot Arletta B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Family Revocable Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Eric M | $236,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Detillot George | -- | -- | |
| Detillot George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Eric M | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,037 | $692,200 | $470,000 | $222,200 |
| 2025 | $5,517 | $639,300 | $420,000 | $219,300 |
| 2024 | $5,517 | $589,300 | $370,000 | $219,300 |
| 2023 | $6,033 | $687,600 | $405,000 | $282,600 |
| 2022 | $5,140 | $511,600 | $272,000 | $239,600 |
| 2020 | $5,400 | $434,400 | $228,000 | $206,400 |
| 2019 | $4,829 | $387,800 | $185,000 | $202,800 |
| 2018 | $5,073 | $376,000 | $195,000 | $181,000 |
| 2017 | $4,182 | $308,400 | $155,000 | $153,400 |
| 2016 | $3,738 | $288,400 | $141,000 | $147,400 |
| 2015 | $3,653 | $267,700 | $134,000 | $133,700 |
| 2013 | $3,259 | $212,200 | $102,000 | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map