9811 County Road 35 Killbuck, OH 44637
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $479,029
Studio
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9811 County Road 35, Killbuck, OH 44637 and is currently estimated at $377,507, approximately $191 per square foot. 9811 County Road 35 is a home located in Holmes County with nearby schools including West Holmes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Patterson Richard A and Straits Lisa J
Bought by
Patterson Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,873
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$362,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Bought by
Strait Richard A and Strait Lisa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Bought by
Straits Charles and Straits Janet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Lisa J | -- | Attorney | |
| Strait Richard A | -- | -- | |
| Straits Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Lisa J | $20,000 | |
| Open | Patterson Lisa J | $126,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,136 | $138,050 | $28,740 | $109,310 |
| 2024 | $5,136 | $112,940 | $24,040 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $4,447 | $112,940 | $24,040 | $88,900 |
| 2022 | $4,596 | $112,940 | $24,040 | $88,900 |
| 2021 | $4,058 | $93,050 | $19,510 | $73,540 |
| 2020 | $3,971 | $93,050 | $19,510 | $73,540 |
| 2019 | $3,875 | $93,050 | $19,510 | $73,540 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $83,240 | $17,580 | $65,660 |
| 2017 | $3,579 | $83,240 | $17,580 | $65,660 |
| 2016 | $3,292 | $83,240 | $17,580 | $65,660 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $79,420 | $12,290 | $67,130 |
| 2014 | $3,247 | $79,420 | $12,290 | $67,130 |
| 2013 | $1,692 | $79,420 | $12,290 | $67,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map