NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9811 Miloann St Temple City, CA 91780

Estimated Value: $999,000 - $1,268,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,971 Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of January 2025

Beautiful South-facing Single Story House located in the Quiet Wide Treelined Street in the Prime Location in Temple City with Award Winning Temple City School. New Paint interior and exterior, New Recessed Lightings, New Window Screens and Blinds, New Laminate Wood Floors in Master Bedroom, New Garage Door, New Landscaping, New Water Sprinklers front yard and backyard, New Yard Gate... House is Furnished. Bright and Airy. It features 4 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms. Living Room with Fireplace, Dining Room by the Kitchen, Kitchen has Breakfast Bar and Open to the Spacious Family Room which has big Sliding Glass Door to the nice Private Backyard. Spacious Master Bedroom with big Closet, Master Bathroom with double sink and Walk-in Shower. Detached 2-car Garage. Convenient Location.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jane Chen

Pinnacle Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 626-675-9668 License #01745562 Listed on: 01/09/2025

Pinnacle Real Estate Group

Last Renter's Agent

Gina Labellarti

JohnHart Corp. License #01509425

JohnHart Corp.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 8,311 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned TCR1*

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Raised Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,971 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $8,000
  • Rent includes gardener
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 1/9/25
  • Tax Lot 17
  • Tax Tract Number 12830
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8589009035

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

8,311 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Credit Report, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2025-01-09
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 200
  • Deposit Security: 8000
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: TCR1*
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 8589009035
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1971.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Tile Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.64
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Entry, Family Room, Formal Entry, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Primary Suite
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Exhaust Fan(s), Quartz Counters, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Tile Counters

• Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Concrete, Paved

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Electric: Electricity - On Property, Standard
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, In Closet, Inside, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden, Landscaped, Lawn, Lot 6500-9999, Rectangular Lot, Near Public Transit, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers On Side
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8311.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1908

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 8311.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Gardener

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4321.02
  • Tax Lot: 17
  • Tax Tract Number: 12830

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Wayne Gunnels and Wayne Beverly Gunnels
Bought by
Chen Jane
Current Estimated Value
$1,160,046

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chen Jane $888,000 Lawyers Title
Gunnels Wayne -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Rented $5,200 +7.2% --
01/11/2025 01/11/25 Price Changed $4,850 +1.0% $2 / Sq Ft
01/09/2025 01/09/25 For Rent $4,800 +62.7% --
04/01/2018 04/01/18 Rented $2,950 0.0% --
03/14/2018 03/14/18 Price Changed $2,950 -7.8% $1 / Sq Ft
01/25/2018 01/25/18 For Rent $3,200 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,842 $923,875 $739,100 $184,775
2024 $10,842 $905,760 $724,608 $181,152
2023 $14,200 $1,208,000 $725,000 $483,000
2022 $1,442 $80,214 $26,537 $53,677
2021 $1,441 $78,642 $26,017 $52,625
2020 $1,425 $77,837 $25,751 $52,086
2019 $1,400 $76,312 $25,247 $51,065
2018 $1,320 $74,816 $24,752 $50,064
2016 $1,248 $71,913 $23,792 $48,121
2015 $1,229 $70,834 $23,435 $47,399
2014 $1,223 $69,447 $22,976 $46,471

MLS Number: WS25005699

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8589-009-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.