9811 Shaded Day Laurel, MD 20723
North Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,189 - $1,006,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,224
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9811 Shaded Day, Laurel, MD 20723 and is currently estimated at $948,547, approximately $294 per square foot. 9811 Shaded Day is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Gorman Crossing Elementary School, Murray Hill Middle School, and Atholton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Williamsburg Group Llc
Bought by
O'neill Patrick A and Piccirelli Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,795
Interest Rate
4.86%
Estimated Equity
$673,752
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'neill Patrick A | $593,018 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | O'neill Patrick A | $431,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,097 | $747,200 | $207,100 | $540,100 |
| 2024 | $10,097 | $695,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,451 | $644,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,943 | $593,500 | $192,100 | $401,400 |
| 2021 | $8,943 | $593,500 | $192,100 | $401,400 |
| 2020 | $8,943 | $593,500 | $192,100 | $401,400 |
| 2019 | $9,476 | $630,600 | $178,000 | $452,600 |
| 2018 | $8,790 | $613,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,521 | $630,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $578,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $553,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $527,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map