Estimated Value: $540,000 - $571,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,377
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9813 White Rd, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $552,343, approximately $232 per square foot. 9813 White Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Mclean Wright
Bought by
Wright James and Garrow Stephanie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright James | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,219 | $476,360 | $180,000 | $296,360 |
| 2025 | $8,219 | $486,110 | $180,000 | $306,110 |
| 2024 | $6,691 | $471,590 | $180,000 | $291,590 |
| 2023 | $6,691 | $424,689 | $180,000 | $244,689 |
| 2022 | $6,101 | $386,028 | $180,000 | $206,028 |
| 2021 | $5,563 | $335,988 | $155,000 | $180,988 |
| 2020 | $5,259 | $337,622 | $155,000 | $182,622 |
| 2019 | $5,014 | $299,256 | $115,000 | $184,256 |
| 2018 | $4,800 | $294,669 | $115,000 | $179,669 |
| 2017 | $4,296 | $250,675 | $105,000 | $145,675 |
| 2016 | $4,131 | $246,427 | $105,000 | $141,427 |
| 2015 | $3,728 | $207,022 | $75,000 | $132,022 |
| 2014 | $3,435 | $181,303 | $75,000 | $106,303 |
Source: Public Records
Map