9814 E Hoffman Ct Spokane, WA 99206
Estimated Value: $452,642 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9814 E Hoffman Ct, Spokane, WA 99206 and is currently estimated at $475,411, approximately $290 per square foot. 9814 E Hoffman Ct is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Pasadena Park Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Howells-Zorich Lisa C
Bought by
Howells-Zorich Living Trust and Brantl Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Palmer Lynnette and Sherman Peter E
Bought by
Branti Benjamin and Zorich Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,400
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Markham Homes Inc
Bought by
Palmer Lynnette and Palmer Peter E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,266
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Alandco Llc
Bought by
Markham Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Alandco Llc
Bought by
Markham Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howells-Zorich Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Branti Benjamin | $403,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Palmer Lynnette | $310,585 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Markham Homes Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Markham Homes Inc | $58,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Branti Benjamin | $322,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Lynnette | $301,266 | |
| Previous Owner | Markham Homes Inc | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Markham Homes Inc | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,387 | $419,400 | $110,000 | $309,400 |
| 2024 | $5,387 | $434,300 | $80,000 | $354,300 |
| 2023 | $5,846 | $439,400 | $80,000 | $359,400 |
| 2022 | $5,062 | $503,500 | $70,000 | $433,500 |
| 2021 | $4,848 | $337,300 | $58,000 | $279,300 |
| 2020 | $4,774 | $294,800 | $57,500 | $237,300 |
| 2019 | $3,701 | $246,600 | $55,000 | $191,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map