Listed by Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC
$539,000

9815 198th St E Graham, WA 98338

Estimated payment $3,374/month

Total Views 51
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,110 Sq Ft
$255 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with room for everyone! Step inside to tall ceilings on the main level, creating an open and airy feel throughout the living spaces. The kitchen features beautiful granite slab counters and plenty of space for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. A main-floor office offers the perfect spot for working from home, a home gym, playroom, or creating a flexible bonus space. The spacious primary suite features an ensuite with dual vanity, large walk-in closet, shower & soaking tub. Generously sized bedrooms provide comfort and versatility, while the huge 3-car garage offers excellent storage, workspace, and parking options. Enjoy a BBQ on the back patio in the fully fenced yard. Outside, you’ll love the abundance of parking space—perfect for extra vehicles, guests, or recreational toys. The heat pump will help you stay comfortable year-round! Conveniently located next to shopping, restaurants, and more! Welcome home!

Listing Agent

Tyler Minton

Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC License #120721 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2523977

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,462

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 7,772 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $44 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Composite

Interior Spaces

  • 2,110 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,462

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

7,772 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$44 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2110
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2523977, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2523977?w=Consumer&agent=104779
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Off Primary, Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2110
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2110
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 4
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• SewerCompany: Pierce County Sewer
  • WaterCompany: Washington Water Service Co.
  • InternetConnected: Xfinity

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 525
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationContactName: PMI Cascade

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bethel

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 6025920200
  • Topography: Level,Partial Slope
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1784
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7772
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Fenced-Fully,Gas Available,High Speed Internet,Patio
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Public Records

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Natural Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5462

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,377 $491,100 $155,300 $335,800
2024 $5,377 $472,800 $144,500 $328,300
2023 $5,377 $454,700 $150,500 $304,200
2022 $5,130 $468,300 $167,200 $301,100
2021 $4,688 $329,800 $108,700 $221,100
2019 $3,607 $304,500 $95,000 $209,500
2018 $4,100 $286,700 $80,200 $206,500
2017 $3,877 $261,300 $70,700 $190,600
2016 $3,494 $219,400 $52,600 $166,800
2014 $3,034 $205,400 $52,600 $152,800
2013 $3,034 $189,500 $48,300 $141,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $539,000 -- $255 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $216,950 Puget Sound Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $211,449 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2523977

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 602592-0200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.