9816 New Devon St Munster, IN 46321
Estimated Value: $629,251 - $673,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,650
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9816 New Devon St, Munster, IN 46321 and is currently estimated at $652,063, approximately $178 per square foot. 9816 New Devon St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Munster High School, Eagle Academy Christian School, and Lansing Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Roe David R and Roe Magdalena A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,400
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Fuentes Oscar M and Fuentes Michelle M
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc and Hudson City Savings Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roe David R | -- | Resource Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $360,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roe David R | $278,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,014 | $508,700 | $135,000 | $373,700 |
| 2024 | $13,956 | $485,400 | $135,000 | $350,400 |
| 2023 | $6,014 | $456,500 | $101,400 | $355,100 |
| 2022 | $5,715 | $424,900 | $101,400 | $323,500 |
| 2021 | $5,466 | $405,400 | $94,600 | $310,800 |
| 2020 | $5,221 | $386,700 | $94,600 | $292,100 |
| 2019 | $5,289 | $402,800 | $94,600 | $308,200 |
| 2018 | $6,080 | $393,800 | $94,600 | $299,200 |
| 2017 | $6,017 | $389,000 | $90,100 | $298,900 |
| 2016 | $5,593 | $378,600 | $81,100 | $297,500 |
| 2014 | $5,614 | $370,200 | $81,100 | $289,100 |
| 2013 | $5,737 | $385,700 | $81,100 | $304,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map