Estimated Value: $477,554 - $521,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9817 E Talon Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $502,889, approximately $285 per square foot. 9817 E Talon Ave is a home with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and BASIS Mesa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Mitchell Joanne
Bought by
Joanne Mitchell Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Bought by
Mitchell Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,742
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joanne Mitchell Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Joanne | $320,990 | Calatlantic Title Inc | |
| Lennar Arizona Inc | -- | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Joanne | $240,742 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $22,251 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,721 | $21,191 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $37,860 | $7,570 | $30,290 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $28,200 | $5,640 | $22,560 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $26,530 | $5,300 | $21,230 |
| 2020 | $789 | $9,090 | $9,090 | $0 |
| 2019 | $771 | $5,280 | $5,280 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map