NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9817 Quiet Brook Ln Clinton, MD 20735

Estimated Value: $370,188 - $408,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,510 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Community Pool
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of February 2025

Amazing End-of-Row 3 bedroom 2 full/2 half bath townhouse in Clinton within close minutes of Andrews Air Force Base! The first floor features gorgeous hardwood flooring throughout a spacious living room, separate dining room and updated 1⁄2 bath. Fully renovated eat-in style kitchen has pantry closet, granite countertops, new cabinets, tiled backsplash and all stainless steel appliances including gas stove. The second floor includes a full hall bath with a tiled tub and new flooring as well as 3 spacious bedrooms, including a master bedroom with vaulted ceilings, a custom walk-in closet and an impressive master bath with a soaker tub, separate tiled shower enclosure, and his/hers vanity. Fully finished basement clubroom with working gas fireplace, 1⁄2 bath, laundry/storage area with washer/dryer included. Enjoy a large backyard great for entertaining and tenants get free access to the community pool, walking trails, playground and optional rentable clubhouse! Sorry, no pets. Application Qualifications: Minimum monthly income 3 times the tenant’s portion of the monthly rent, acceptable rental history, acceptable credit history and acceptable criminal history. More specific information provided with the application. All Bay Management Group residents are automatically enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.95/month, which includes renters insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! The Resident Benefits Package is a voluntary program and may be terminated at any time, for any reason, upon thirty (30) days’ written notice. Tenants that do not upload their own renters insurance to the Tenant portal 5 days prior to move in will be automatically included in the RBP and the renters insurance program. More details upon application.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Patrick Freeze

(443) 708-4698 bmgrentals@baymgmtgroup.com Bay Property Management Group Listed on: 11/21/2024

Last Renter's Agent

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 1,955 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Foundation
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Interior Basement Entry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Heat Pump System
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,500
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 12/20/24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17092824886

Community Details

Overview

  • $40 Other Monthly Fees

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

1,955 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2024-12-20
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Security Deposit: 2500.00
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 24
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Unit/Flat
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished, Interior Access
  • Total Sq Ft: 2242
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1510
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.66
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1510
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 732
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 732
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C

Fee Information

  • Other Fees: 39.95
  • Other Fees Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • School District Source: 3rd Party

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1955.00
  • Zoning: LCD

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17092824886
  • Tax Data Updated: No

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Gant Shari L
Bought by
Collier Marcus D Jr Etal
Current Estimated Value
$396,547

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,343
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$355,204

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Gant Shari L
Bought by
Collier Marcus D Jr Etal

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Hall Shanise
Bought by
Gant Shari L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Hall Shanise

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Surratts Investment Co In
Bought by
Us Home Corp and 300 Ste

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Collier Marcus D Jr Etal $340,000 --
Collier Marcus D Jr Etal $340,000 --
Gant Shari L $240,000 --
Hall Shanise $158,985 --
Us Home Corp $198,504 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Collier Marcus D Jr Etal $68,000
Open Collier Marcus D Jr Etal $272,000
Closed Collier Marcus D Jr Etal $68,000
Previous Owner Collier Marcus D Jr Etal $272,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2025 02/27/25 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Off Market $2,500 -- --
11/21/2024 11/21/24 For Rent $2,500 +19.0% --
12/20/2017 12/20/17 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
12/20/2017 12/20/17 Under Contract -- -- --
10/02/2017 10/02/17 For Rent $2,100 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,329 $355,400 $100,000 $255,400
2024 $5,329 $331,767 -- --
2023 $4,977 $308,133 $0 $0
2022 $4,625 $284,500 $75,000 $209,500
2021 $4,490 $275,400 $0 $0
2020 $4,701 $266,300 $0 $0
2019 $4,566 $257,200 $75,000 $182,200
2018 $4,382 $244,833 $0 $0
2017 $4,097 $232,467 $0 $0
2016 -- $220,100 $0 $0
2015 $4,309 $220,100 $0 $0
2014 $4,309 $220,100 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDPG2133232

Bright MLS

APN: 09-2824886

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.