NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9818 Barr Spring Dr Humble, TX 77396

Estimated Value: $277,000 - $301,619

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,485 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2016

Current estimated payment $1,982 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2016

One of the biggest sized lots in the subdivision on a cul-de-sac! This 4-bedroom, 3-full bathrooms, with an upstairs game room, and no backyard neighbors. Wood laminate flooring throughout most of the first floor. Ceiling fans throughout home and radiant barrier on roof. Bedroom downstairs with full bathroom. Owner/Agent. Schedule your showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dionne Collier

Brooks & Davis Real Estate License #0556746 Listed on: 11/06/2016

Brooks & Davis Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Walker

RA Brokers License #0560951

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,305

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 8,208 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,485 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Acmi Association, Phone Number (281) 251-2292
  • Built by Lakeridge Builders
  • Woodland Pines Sec 08 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,305

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

8,208 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Woodland Pines Sec 08
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:128-766-002-0013
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Laminate Counters, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2485.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Lakeridge Builders
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Owner Is Listing Agent, Seller Disclosure

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Upper Level
  • Security: Prewired, Security System Leased, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Attic Fan
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 420.0
  • Association Name: ACMI
  • Phone: 281-251-2292
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: RIVER PINES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 29 - Humble
  • High School: HUMBLE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: ROSS STERLING MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4305.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2016
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
List Price
$174,900
Current Estimated Value
$286,905

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.39%
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$137,188
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,717

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Long Lake Ltd
Bought by
Collier Dionne Annette

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,519
Interest Rate
4.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Leso Norma -- Fidelity National Title
Collier Dionne Annette -- South Land Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Leso Norma $171,830
Previous Owner Collier Dionne Annette $125,519
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/12/2016 12/12/16 Sold -- -- --
11/18/2016 11/18/16 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2016 11/06/16 For Sale $174,900 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,422 $271,790 $56,808 $214,982
2024 $5,422 $276,407 $56,808 $219,599
2023 $5,422 $282,183 $34,085 $248,098
2022 $6,259 $244,675 $34,085 $210,590
2021 $5,969 $212,112 $34,085 $178,027
2020 $5,796 $185,000 $34,085 $150,915
2019 $6,084 $190,092 $22,723 $167,369
2018 $2,173 $167,958 $22,393 $145,565
2017 $5,665 $167,958 $22,393 $145,565
2016 $4,707 $156,670 $22,393 $134,277
2015 $3,580 $156,670 $22,393 $134,277
2014 $3,580 $115,330 $22,393 $92,937
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 79188032

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1287660020013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.