9818 Dudley St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $367,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9818 Dudley St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $264,470, approximately $171 per square foot. 9818 Dudley St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Kinyon Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Taylor Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Oguin Steve and Oguin Jean
Bought by
Brown Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,117
Outstanding Balance
$57,508
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Oguin Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Brown James and Brown Suzanne
Bought by
Option One Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Option One Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Hsi Asset Securitization Corp 2006-Op4 M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Bradley Barbara
Bought by
Brown James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Brown James C and Brown Suzanne L
Bought by
Bradley Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,200
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Brown James C and Brown Suzanne L
Bought by
Manufacturers & Traders Trust Co and Buffalo Ny 14203-2399
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kelly | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Oguin Steve | $59,000 | Attorneys Title Agency | |
| Option One Mortgage Corp | $102,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Brown James | $158,000 | First American Title | |
| Bradley Barbara | $158,000 | Crossroads Title | |
| Manufacturers & Traders Trust Co | $111,295 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Kelly | $91,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Barbara | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $107,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $99,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,379 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,627 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $350,021 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $51,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,637 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,143 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,389 | $44,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,370 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,927 | $44,100 | $11,500 | $32,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map